2012

browse by date or switch to

theme   —   family   —   state

tannin.net.au

images of australian wildlife


other 2012

Sunset Country

Sunset Country

Central South Australia

Central South Australia

Hardhead

Hardhead

Lake Esmond, Vic

Masked Lapwing

Masked Lapwing

Gills Shore, Vic

Black-shouldered Kite

Black-shouldered Kite

Pitfield, Vic

Blue-billed Duck

Blue-billed Duck

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

Australian Pelican

Australian Pelican

Peterborough, Vic

White-fronted Chat

White-fronted Chat

The Coorong, SA

Darter

Darter

Murray River National Park, SA

Eastern Yellow Robin

Eastern Yellow Robin

Smythes Creek, Vic

Lowlands Copperhead

Lowlands Copperhead

Smythes Creek, Vic

Grey-crowned Babblers

Grey-crowned Babblers

Dalby district, Qld

Cape Hillsborough

Cape Hillsborough

Cape Hillsborough, Qld

Bush Stone-curlew

Bush Stone-curlew

Cape Hillsborough, Qld

Bush Stone-curlew

Bush Stone-curlew

Cape Hillsborough, Qld

Black-necked Storks

Black-necked Storks

Giru, Qld

Allied Rock Wallaby

Allied Rock Wallaby

Mt Elliot, Qld

White-breasted Woodswallow

White-breasted Woodswallow

Daintree, Qld

Treesnake

Treesnake

Daintree, Qld

Olive-backed Sunbird

Olive-backed Sunbird

Daintree, Qld

Blue-winged Kookaburra

Blue-winged Kookaburra

Mossman, Qld

Golden Bowerbird

Golden Bowerbird

Mt Lewis, Qld

Peregrine Falcon

Peregrine Falcon

Mungana, Qld

Rainbow Bee-eater

Rainbow Bee-eater

Normanton, Qld

Whistling Kite

Whistling Kite

Normanton, Qld

Grey-headed Honeyeater

Grey-headed Honeyeater

Fountain Springs, Qld

Red Goshawk

Red Goshawk

Mataranka, NT

Red Goshawk

Red Goshawk

Mataranka, NT

Little Corella

Little Corella

Victoria River, NT

Rainbow Pitta

Rainbow Pitta

East Point, NT

Beach Stone-curlew

Beach Stone-curlew

East Point, NT

Forest Kingfisher

Forest Kingfisher

Charles Darwin NP, NT

Brown Honeyeater

Brown Honeyeater

Charles Darwin NP, NT

Beach Stone-curlew

Beach Stone-curlew

East Point, NT

Forest Kingfisher

Forest Kingfisher

Charles Darwin NP, NT

White-throated Honeyeater

White-throated Honeyeater

Charles Darwin NP, NT

Lemon-bellied Flycatcher

Lemon-bellied Flycatcher

East Point, NT

Oriental Pratincole

Oriental Pratincole

Knuckey Lagoon, NT

Radjah Shelducks

Radjah Shelducks

Mary River Station, NT

Dusky Honeyeater

Dusky Honeyeater

Mary River Station, NT

Buff-sided Robin

Buff-sided Robin

Mary River Station, NT

Barking Owl

Barking Owl

Kakadu, NT

Northern Rosella

Northern Rosella

Pine Creek, NT

Storm

Storm

West Macdonnell Ranges, NT

Little Black Cormorant

Little Black Cormorant

Ormiston Gorge, NT

Musk Duck family

Musk Duck family

North Gardens, Vic

Discovery Bay

Discovery Bay

Discovery Bay, Vic

Eastern Grey Kangaroo

Eastern Grey Kangaroo

Discovery Bay, Vic

Lake Fyans

Lake Fyans

Lake Fyans, Vic

Buffalo dawn

Buffalo dawn

Mt Buffalo, Vic

Mugga Ironbark

Mugga Ironbark

Chiltern, Vic

White Box

White Box

Chiltern, Vic

Flame Robin

Flame Robin

Bogong High Plains, Vic

Jacky Winter

Jacky Winter

Hattah, Vic

Dusky Moorhen

Dusky Moorhen

Benalla, Vic

Xanthorrhoeas

Xanthorrhoeas

Warby Ranges, Vic

New Holland Honeyeater

New Holland Honeyeater

Gariwerd, Vic

Tawny-crowned Honeyeater

Tawny-crowned Honeyeater

Gariwerd, Vic

Little Black Cormorant

Little Black Cormorant

Dunns Swamp, NSW

Grassland

Grassland

Rokewood, Vic

Peregrine Falcon

Peregrine Falcon

Point Labatt, SA

Nankeen Kestrel

Nankeen Kestrel

Bight Coast, SA

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo

Eyre, WA

Brush Bronzewings

Brush Bronzewings

Eyre, WA

Salinity

Salinity

Skeleton Rocks district, WA

Roadside remnant

Roadside remnant

Kondinin district, WA

Twenty Eight

Twenty Eight

Lake Preston, WA

Little Pied Cormorant

Little Pied Cormorant

Busselton, WA

Murchison River

Murchison River

Murchison River, WA

Murchison River

Murchison River

Murchison River, WA

Chiming Wedgebill

Chiming Wedgebill

Hamelin Bay, WA

Mallee

Mallee

Wongan Hills, WA

Wheatbelt

Wheatbelt

Kulin district, WA

Numbat

Numbat

Dryandra, WA

Salinity

Salinity

Parkeyerring Lake, WA

Western Yellow Robin

Western Yellow Robin

Gawler Ranges, SA

Emu

Emu

Gawler Ranges, SA

Pine Creek

Pine Creek

Pine Creek, SA

Grazing and overgrazing (2)

Grazing and overgrazing (2)

Kimba district, SA

Grazing and overgrazing (1)

Grazing and overgrazing (1)

Kimba district, SA

Red-rumped Parrot

Red-rumped Parrot

Darling Anabranch, NSW

Apostlebirds

Apostlebirds

Hattah, Vic

Burrumbeet Creek

Burrumbeet Creek

Burrumbeet, Vic

Red gum grassy woodland

Red gum grassy woodland

Burrumbeet, Vic

Mistletoe

Mistletoe

Snape Reserve, Vic

Honycomb

Honycomb

Lurg Hills, Vic

Saltbush country

Saltbush country

Ned’s Corner, Vic

Sunset Country

Sunset Country

Murray-Sunset NP, Vic

Rockpool

Rockpool

Adventure Bay, Tas

Kettering harbour

Kettering harbour

Kettering, Tas

Sooty was here

Sooty was here

The Neck, Tas

Kelp

Kelp

Adventure Bay, Tas

Sunrise with oystercatchers

Sunrise with oystercatchers

Adventure Bay, Tas

Kelp Gull

Kelp Gull

Adventure Bay, Tas

Cloudy Bay

Cloudy Bay

Cloudy Bay, Tas

Cloudy Bay

Cloudy Bay

Cloudy Bay, Tas

Huon River estuary

Huon River estuary

Ninepin Point, Tas

Sunrise with Silver Gull

Sunrise with Silver Gull

Orford, Tas

Bassian Thrush

Bassian Thrush

Grampians Paradise, Vic

Australasian Grebe

Australasian Grebe

Grampians Paradise, Vic

Pallid Cuckoo

Pallid Cuckoo

Learmonth district, Vic

Shingleback

Shingleback

Yarrara, Vic

Blakely’s Red Gum woodland

Blakely’s Red Gum woodland

Melville’s Caves, Vic

Musk Duck

Musk Duck

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

White-faced Heron

White-faced Heron

Serendip, Vic

Yam Daisy

Yam Daisy

Hattah, Vic

Australian Wood Duck

Australian Wood Duck

Benalla, Vic

Winter green

Winter green

Rainbow district, Vic

Shingleback

Shingleback

Lake Hindmarsh, Vic

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo

Wyperfeld, Vic

Albacutya

Albacutya

Lake Albacutya, Vic

Clematis

Clematis

Wyperfeld, Vic

Swale

Swale

Wyperfeld, Vic

Brown-headed Honeyeater

Brown-headed Honeyeater

Killawarra, Vic

Mistletoebird

Mistletoebird

Killawarra, Vic

Short-beaked Echnida

Short-beaked Echnida

Violet Town, Vic

Red-browed Finch

Red-browed Finch

Violet Town, Vic

Superb Fairy-wren

Superb Fairy-wren

Violet Town, Vic

Murrumbidgee River

Murrumbidgee River

Carathool, NSW

Noisy Miner

Noisy Miner

Hay Plains, NSW

Welcome Swallow

Welcome Swallow

Boort, Vic

Blakely’s Red Gums

Blakely’s Red Gums

Whela Hill, Vic

Foley’s Bridge

Foley’s Bridge

Foley’s Bridge, Vic

Little Whip Snake

Little Whip Snake

Linton, Vic

Shining Bronze-cuckoo

Shining Bronze-cuckoo

Smythes Creek, Vic

Shining Bronze-cuckoo

Shining Bronze-cuckoo

Smythes Creek, Vic

Yellow-footed Antechinus

Yellow-footed Antechinus

Tottington, Vic

Common Bronzewing

Common Bronzewing

Moyston, Vic

Dusky Woodswallow

Dusky Woodswallow

Moyston, Vic

Mistletoebird

Mistletoebird

Tottington, Vic

Spotted Pardalote

Spotted Pardalote

Killawarra, Vic

Variegated Fairy-wren

Variegated Fairy-wren

Yarrara, Vic

Red-capped Robin

Red-capped Robin

Yarrara, Vic

Red-capped Robin

Red-capped Robin

Yarrara, Vic

White-browed Treecreeper

White-browed Treecreeper

Yarrara, Vic

Ptilotus

Ptilotus

Yarrara, Vic

White-browed Babblers

White-browed Babblers

Yarrara, Vic

Chestnut-rumped Thornbill

Chestnut-rumped Thornbill

Yarrara, Vic

Golden Whistler

Golden Whistler

Harding Springs, SA

Mallee Ringneck

Mallee Ringneck

Messent, SA

Golden Whistler

Golden Whistler

Harding Springs, SA

Red-necked Avocet

Red-necked Avocet

The Coorong, SA

Striated Fieldwren

Striated Fieldwren

Messent, SA

Crested Tern

Crested Tern

The Coorong, SA

Fairy Tern

Fairy Tern

The Coorong, SA

Coorong

Coorong

The Coorong, SA

Silver Gull

Silver Gull

The Coorong, SA

Wannon River

Wannon River

Cavendish, Vic

Kangaroo Grass

Kangaroo Grass

Lake Hume, Vic

Swampy Plains River

Swampy Plains River

Swampy Plains River, NSW

Masked Lapwing

Masked Lapwing

Talbingo, NSW

Yellow-footed Antechinus

Yellow-footed Antechinus

Jallukar, Vic

Xanthorrhoea

Xanthorrhoea

Gariwerd, Vic

Sacred Kingfisher

Sacred Kingfisher

Baccus Marsh, Vic

Kangaroo Grass

Kangaroo Grass

Mount Beckworth, Vic

Fuscous Honeyeater

Fuscous Honeyeater

Chiltern, Vic

Painted Snipe

Painted Snipe

Rutherglen, Vic

Fuscous Honeyeater

Fuscous Honeyeater

Chiltern, Vic

Yellow-tufted Honeyeater

Yellow-tufted Honeyeater

Chiltern, Vic

Yellow-tufted Honeyeater

Yellow-tufted Honeyeater

Chiltern, Vic

Black-chinned Honeyeater

Black-chinned Honeyeater

Chiltern, Vic

Crested Shrike-tit

Crested Shrike-tit

Glenelg River, Vic

Gang-gang Cockatoo

Gang-gang Cockatoo

Glenelg River, Vic

Morning

Morning

Glenelg River, Vic

White-browed Scrubwren

White-browed Scrubwren

Glenelg River, Vic

Olive Whistler

Olive Whistler

Glenelg River, Vic

Eastern Yellow Robin

Eastern Yellow Robin

Glenelg River, Vic

Yellow-plumed Honeyeater

Yellow-plumed Honeyeater

Albacutya, Vic

Restless Flycatcher

Restless Flycatcher

Tresco West, Vic

Australian Owlet-nightjar

Australian Owlet-nightjar

Tresco West, Vic

Amphitheatre skyline

Amphitheatre skyline

Amphitheatre, Vic

Silos

Silos

Lale Bolac, Vic

Little Wattlebird

Little Wattlebird

Glenelg River, Vic

White-browed Scrubwren

White-browed Scrubwren

Glenelg River, Vic

Yellow-tailed Black Cockatoo

Yellow-tailed Black Cockatoo

Glenelg River, Vic

Fire

Fire

Waubra, Vic

Hooded Robin

Hooded Robin

Yarrara, Vic

White-browed Woodswallow

White-browed Woodswallow

Hattah, Vic

Belah woodland

Belah woodland

Yarrara, Vic

White-browed Treecreeper

White-browed Treecreeper

Yarrara, Vic

Conflict

Conflict

Hattah, Vic

Southern Boobook

Southern Boobook

Mungo, NSW

Mungo sunrise

Mungo sunrise

Mungo, NSW

Mulga Parrot

Mulga Parrot

Mungo, NSW

Tree Martin

Tree Martin

Mungo, NSW

Mungo sunrise

Mungo sunrise

Mungo, NSW

Mulga Parrot

Mulga Parrot

Mungo, NSW

Welcome Swallows

Welcome Swallows

Mungo, NSW

Striated Pardalote

Striated Pardalote

Mungo, NSW

Blue Bonnet

Blue Bonnet

Mungo, NSW

Two Galahs

Two Galahs

Mungo, NSW

Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater

Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater

Mungo, NSW

Spinifex mallee

Spinifex mallee

Hattah, Vic

Laughing Kookaburras

Laughing Kookaburras

Grampians Paradise, Vic

Little Eagle

Little Eagle

Moyston, Vic

Striated Fieldwren

Striated Fieldwren

Haddon Water Reserve, Vic

Varied Sittella

Varied Sittella

Illabarook, Vic

Flame Robin

Flame Robin

Illabarook, Vic

Freckled Duck

Freckled Duck

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

Striated Pardalote

Striated Pardalote

Gluepot, SA

Saltbush mallee

Saltbush mallee

Gluepot, SA

Black-eared Miner

Black-eared Miner

Gluepot, SA

Grey Currawong

Grey Currawong

Gluepot, SA

Purple-crowned Lorikeets

Purple-crowned Lorikeets

Gluepot, SA

Chestnut-rumped Thornbill

Chestnut-rumped Thornbill

Gluepot, SA

Buff-rumped Thornbill

Buff-rumped Thornbill

Hillcrest, Vic

Grey-headed Lapwing

Grey-headed Lapwing

Burren Junction, NSW

Brown Falcon

Brown Falcon

Walgett district, NSW

Yellow-billed Spoonbill

Yellow-billed Spoonbill

Pillaga, NSW

Plumed Whistling-ducks

Plumed Whistling-ducks

Burren Junction, NSW

Cockatiel

Cockatiel

Burren Junction, NSW

Landcare, NSW style

Landcare, NSW style

Walgett district, NSW

Crested Bellbird

Crested Bellbird

Walgett district, NSW

Red-tailed Black Cockatoos

Red-tailed Black Cockatoos

Brewarrina, NSW

Landcare NSW style

Landcare NSW style

Brewarrina, NSW

Sunrise

Sunrise

Gundabooka NP, NSW

Crested Shrike-tit

Crested Shrike-tit

Migurra Reserve, NSW

Murrumbidgee River

Murrumbidgee River

Jugiong, NSW

Riplines

Riplines

Lurg Hills, Vic

Spotted Pardalote

Spotted Pardalote

Lurg Hills, Vic

Rest

Rest

Lurg Hills, Vic

New Holland Honeyeater

New Holland Honeyeater

Smythes Creek, Vic

New Holland Honeyeater

New Holland Honeyeater

Smythes Creek, Vic

Black-fronted Dotterel

Black-fronted Dotterel

Haddon Water Reserve, Vic

Sharp-tailed Sandpiper

Sharp-tailed Sandpiper

Peterborough, Vic

Swamp Harrier

Swamp Harrier

Port Campbell, Vic

Whiskered Tern

Whiskered Tern

Peterborough, Vic

Crested Tern

Crested Tern

Peterborough, Vic

Superb Fairy-wren

Superb Fairy-wren

Lake Bullen Merri, Vic

Crested Tern

Crested Tern

Peterborough, Vic

Silver Gulls

Silver Gulls

Peterborough, Vic

Australian Reed-Warbler

Australian Reed-Warbler

Foley’s Bridge, Vic

Red Box

Red Box

Warby Ranges, Vic

Mistletoebird

Mistletoebird

Eldorado, Vic

Hooded Robin

Hooded Robin

Warby Ranges, Vic

Regent Parrot

Regent Parrot

Lake Hindmarsh, Vic

Nighthunter

Nighthunter

Horseshoe Bend, Vic

Lake Hindmarsh

Lake Hindmarsh

Lake Hindmarsh, Vic

Emu

Emu

Wyperfeld, Vic

Yellow Mallee

Yellow Mallee

Wyperfeld, Vic

Wirrengen Plain

Wirrengen Plain

Wyperfeld, Vic

Dusky Woodswallow

Dusky Woodswallow

Wyperfeld, Vic

Dune

Dune

Wyperfeld, Vic

Dune

Dune

Wyperfeld, Vic

Desert Sheoak

Desert Sheoak

Birdcage, Vic

Mallee Ringneck

Mallee Ringneck

Birdcage, Vic

Baillon’s Crake

Baillon’s Crake

North Gardens, Vic

White-naped Honeyeater

White-naped Honeyeater

Smythes Creek, Vic

Little Grassbird

Little Grassbird

North Gardens, Vic

Australian Shelduck

Australian Shelduck

Haddon Water Reserve, Vic

White-eared Honeyeater

White-eared Honeyeater

Birdcage, Vic

Long-billed Corella

Long-billed Corella

Tottington, Vic

Black-tailed Native-hen

Black-tailed Native-hen

North Gardens, Vic

Australian Spotted Crake

Australian Spotted Crake

North Gardens, Vic

Peaceful Dove

Peaceful Dove

Rankin Springs district, NSW

Black-faced Woodswallow

Black-faced Woodswallow

Arcadia Valley, Qld

Red-backed Fairy-wren

Red-backed Fairy-wren

Seaforth, Qld

Rainbow Lorikeet

Rainbow Lorikeet

Seaforth, Qld

Latham’s Snipe

Latham’s Snipe

Giru, Qld

Squatter Pigeon

Squatter Pigeon

Giru, Qld

Crimson Finch

Crimson Finch

Giru, Qld

Intermediate Egret

Intermediate Egret

Giru, Qld

Dawn

Dawn

Giru, Qld

Leaden Flycatcher

Leaden Flycatcher

Mt Elliot, Qld

Leaden Flycatcher

Leaden Flycatcher

Mt Elliot, Qld

Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove

Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove

Mt Elliot, Qld

Little Shrike-thrush

Little Shrike-thrush

Giru, Qld

Brown-backed Honeyeater

Brown-backed Honeyeater

Giru, Qld

White-browed Crake

White-browed Crake

Giru, Qld

Black-backed Butcherbird

Black-backed Butcherbird

Musgrave, Qld

Australian Bustard

Australian Bustard

Laura district, Qld

Australian Bustard

Australian Bustard

Lakefield NP, Qld

Yellow-tinted Honeyeater

Yellow-tinted Honeyeater

Lakefield NP, Qld

White-faced Robin

White-faced Robin

Iron Range, Qld

Frilled Monarch

Frilled Monarch

Iron Range, Qld

Island roost

Island roost

Lockhart River, Qld

Mangrove Robin

Mangrove Robin

Portland Roads, Qld

Pacific Golden Plover

Pacific Golden Plover

Lockhart River, Qld

Metallic Starling

Metallic Starling

Cairns, Qld

Striated Heron

Striated Heron

Cairns, Qld

Australian Pelican

Australian Pelican

Cairns, Qld

Royal Spoonbill

Royal Spoonbill

Cairns, Qld

Common Noddy

Common Noddy

Michaelmas Cay, Qld

Yellow-breasted Boatbill

Yellow-breasted Boatbill

Julatten, Qld

Buff-banded Rails

Buff-banded Rails

Julatten, Qld

Bower’s Shrike-thrush

Bower’s Shrike-thrush

Mt Lewis, Qld

Black-faced Monarch

Black-faced Monarch

Julatten, Qld

Great Bowerbird

Great Bowerbird

Big Mitchell Creek, Qld

Golden-headed Cisticola

Golden-headed Cisticola

Lake Mitchell, Qld

Brown Goshawk

Brown Goshawk

Mt Molloy, Qld

Buff-breasted Paradise-kingfisher

Buff-breasted Paradise-kingfisher

Julatten, Qld

Pale-yellow Robin

Pale-yellow Robin

Julatten, Qld

Grey-headed Robin

Grey-headed Robin

Mt Lewis, Qld

White-browed Robin

White-browed Robin

Mt Molloy, Qld

Bridled Honeyeater

Bridled Honeyeater

Mt Hypipamee, Qld

Lumholtz’s Tree-kangaroo

Lumholtz’s Tree-kangaroo

Curtain Fig NP, Qld

Yellow-breasted Boatbill

Yellow-breasted Boatbill

Wongabell, Qld

Macleay’s Honeyeater

Macleay’s Honeyeater

Wongabell, Qld

Grey-headed Robin

Grey-headed Robin

Mt Hypipamee, Qld

Grey-headed Robin

Grey-headed Robin

Mt Hypipamee, Qld

Tooth-billed Bowerbird

Tooth-billed Bowerbird

Curtain Fig NP, Qld

Southern Cassowary

Southern Cassowary

Etty Bay, Qld

Chestnut-breasted Mannikin

Chestnut-breasted Mannikin

Ingham, Qld

Chestnut-breasted Mannikin

Chestnut-breasted Mannikin

Ingham, Qld

Crimson Finch

Crimson Finch

Ingham, Qld

Figbird

Figbird

Rockhampton, Qld

Rainbow Lorikeets

Rainbow Lorikeets

Rockhampton, Qld

Figbird

Figbird

Rockhampton, Qld

Collared Kingfisher

Collared Kingfisher

Wynnum, Qld

Golden-headed Cisticola

Golden-headed Cisticola

Dayboro, Qld

Mangrove Honeyeater

Mangrove Honeyeater

Deception Bay, Qld

Cattle Egret

Cattle Egret

Murwillumbah district, NSW

Tweed Valley

Tweed Valley

Tweed Valley, NSW

Satin Bowerbird

Satin Bowerbird

Cathedral Rock, NSW

Eastern Yellow Robin

Eastern Yellow Robin

Cathedral Rock, NSW

Yellow Rosella

Yellow Rosella

Deniliquin, NSW

Little Friarbird

Little Friarbird

Deniliquin, NSW

Striped Honeyeater

Striped Honeyeater

Rankin Springs district, NSW

Rufous Fantail

Rufous Fantail

Wombat Forest, Vic

Singing Bushlark

Singing Bushlark

Boort district, Vic

Roadside

Roadside

Boort district, Vic

Rainbow Bee-eater

Rainbow Bee-eater

Terrick Terrick, Vic

Landcare, Victorian style

Landcare, Victorian style

Mitiamo district, Vic

Singing Bushlark

Singing Bushlark

Boort district, Vic

Singing Honeyeater

Singing Honeyeater

Wyperfeld, Vic

Splendid Fairy-wren

Splendid Fairy-wren

Albacutya, Vic

Red-capped Robin

Red-capped Robin

Albacutya, Vic

Afternoon

Afternoon

Ararat district, Vic

Southern Scrub-robin

Southern Scrub-robin

Horseshoe Bend, Vic

Southern Scrub-robin

Southern Scrub-robin

Horseshoe Bend, Vic

Jacky Winter

Jacky Winter

Ackle Bend, Vic

Grey-crowned Babbler

Grey-crowned Babbler

Pillaga, NSW

White-browed Babbler

White-browed Babbler

Pillaga, NSW

Pied Currawong

Pied Currawong

Cathedral Rock, NSW

Acacia

Acacia

Wollomombi Falls, NSW

Chandler River

Chandler River

Wollomombi Falls, NSW

Diamond Python

Diamond Python

Koorowatha, NSW

Australian Magpie

Australian Magpie

Benalla, Vic

Scarlet Robin

Scarlet Robin

Moonies Dam, Vic

Chestnut Quail-thrush

Chestnut Quail-thrush

Sunset Country, Vic

White-eared Honeyeater

White-eared Honeyeater

Sunset Country, Vic

Splendid Fairy-wren

Splendid Fairy-wren

Yarrara, Vic

White-browed Babbler

White-browed Babbler

Yarrara, Vic

Wheat

Wheat

Karawinna, Vic

White-browed Babbler

White-browed Babbler

Hattah, Vic

Weebill

Weebill

Hattah, Vic

Emu

Emu

Hattah, Vic

Haddon Water Reserve

Haddon Water Reserve

Haddon Water Reserve, Vic

Woady Yaloak River

Woady Yaloak River

Scarsdale district, Vic

Scarlet Robin

Scarlet Robin

Lal Lal, Vic

Bones

Bones

Lurg Hills, Vic

Galah

Galah

Lake Albacutya, Vic

White-fronted Chat

White-fronted Chat

Peterborough, Vic

Sooty Oystercatcher

Sooty Oystercatcher

Peterborough, Vic

Red-capped Plovers

Red-capped Plovers

Peterborough, Vic

Grey Teal

Grey Teal

North Gardens, Vic

Nankeen Kestrel

Nankeen Kestrel

Learmonth district, Vic

Nankeen Kestrel

Nankeen Kestrel

Learmonth district, Vic

Powerful Owl

Powerful Owl

Eltham district, Vic

Knocking off

Knocking off

Lurg, Vic

Common Starlings

Common Starlings

Lurg, Vic

Pied Currawong

Pied Currawong

Mt Pilot, Vic

Tree Martin

Tree Martin

Wooroonook Lakes, Vic

Wheat

Wheat

Logan, Vic

Great Egret

Great Egret

Boort, Vic

White-necked Heron

White-necked Heron

Boort, Vic

White-browed Woodswallow

White-browed Woodswallow

Emu, Vic

White-necked Heron

White-necked Heron

Boort, Vic

Brown Treecreeper

Brown Treecreeper

Avoca River, Vic

Brown Songlark

Brown Songlark

Emu, Vic

Lake Bael Bael

Lake Bael Bael

Lake Bael Bael, Vic

Brown Songlark

Brown Songlark

Clunes district, Vic

Willie Wagtail

Willie Wagtail

Tunstalls NCR, Vic

Mist

Mist

Lexton district, Vic

Six o’clock swill

Six o’clock swill

Dalyenong, Vic

Long-billed Corellas

Long-billed Corellas

Lexton district, Vic

Lake Becking

Lake Becking

Pink Lakes, Vic

Variegated Fairy-wren

Variegated Fairy-wren

Green Lake, Vic

South

South

Traynors Lagoon, Vic

Blue Bonnet

Blue Bonnet

Lake Timboram, Vic

Lake Tyrell

Lake Tyrell

Lake Tyrell, Vic

Perch

Perch

Lake Tyrell, Vic

Lake Timboram

Lake Timboram

Lake Timboram, Vic

Wheat

Wheat

Lake Timboram, Vic

Tyrell Creek outfall

Tyrell Creek outfall

Lake Tyrell, Vic

Yellow-tailed Black Cockatoos

Yellow-tailed Black Cockatoos

Grampians Paradise, Vic

Gang-gang Cockatoo

Gang-gang Cockatoo

Grampians Paradise, Vic

Variegated Fairy-wren

Variegated Fairy-wren

Albacutya, Vic

Wimmera-Mallee Pipeline

Wimmera-Mallee Pipeline

Culgoa district, Vic

Blue-winged Parrot

Blue-winged Parrot

Haddon Water Reserve, Vic

Spotted Harrier

Spotted Harrier

Pink Lakes, Vic

Harvest

Harvest

Burra, SA

Pacific Gull

Pacific Gull

Baird Bay, SA

Sunrise

Sunrise

Lake Newland, SA

Grey Butcherbird

Grey Butcherbird

Gorge Rock, WA

After the storm

After the storm

Cuballing district, WA

Rufous Treecreeper

Rufous Treecreeper

Dryandra, WA

Wandoo

Wandoo

Dryandra, WA

Painted Button-quail

Painted Button-quail

Dryandra, WA

Great Cormorant

Great Cormorant

Mandurah, WA

Australasian Pipit

Australasian Pipit

Bunbury, WA

Logging vs Grazing (1)

Logging vs Grazing (1)

Yoongarillup, WA

Logging vs grazing (2)

Logging vs grazing (2)

Yoongarillup, WA

Logging vs grazing (3)

Logging vs grazing (3)

Yoongarillup, WA

White-faced Heron

White-faced Heron

Vasse-Wonerup, WA

Red-winged Fairy-wren

Red-winged Fairy-wren

Nannup, WA

Pink-eared Duck

Pink-eared Duck

Vasse-Wonerup, WA

White-breasted Robin

White-breasted Robin

Nannup, WA

Musk Duck

Musk Duck

Windy Harbour, WA

Untitled

Untitled

Parrys Inlet, WA

Australian Pied Oystercatcher

Australian Pied Oystercatcher

Parrys Inlet, WA

Western Grey Kangaroo

Western Grey Kangaroo

Denmark district, WA

Short-billed Black Cockatoos

Short-billed Black Cockatoos

Cheyne Beach, WA

Western Rosella

Western Rosella

Manypeaks, WA

White-cheeked Honeyeater

White-cheeked Honeyeater

Cheyne Beach, WA

Southern Emu-wren

Southern Emu-wren

Cheyne Beach, WA

Waychinicup River

Waychinicup River

Waychinicup, WA

Short-billed Black Cockatoo

Short-billed Black Cockatoo

Lake Bryde, WA

Hoary-headed Grebe

Hoary-headed Grebe

Northam, WA

Banded Lapwing

Banded Lapwing

Kondinin, WA

Mute Swan

Mute Swan

Northam, WA

Unknown creek

Unknown creek

Youndegin, WA

Numbat

Numbat

Dryandra, WA

Numbats

Numbats

Dryandra, WA

Australasian Grebe

Australasian Grebe

Dryandra, WA

Red-eared Firetail

Red-eared Firetail

Monjingup, WA

White-winged Triller

White-winged Triller

Monjingup, WA

Sand

Sand

Fraser Range, WA

Beach

Beach

Eyre, WA

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo

Eyre, WA

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoos

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoos

Eyre, WA

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo

Eyre, WA

Brush Bronzewing

Brush Bronzewing

Eyre, WA

Australian Ravens

Australian Ravens

Eyre, WA

Australasian Pipit

Australasian Pipit

Halett district, SA

Untitled

Untitled

Halett district, SA

Australian Hobby

Australian Hobby

Halett district, SA

Emu

Emu

Dunkeld, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

White Lake, Vic

Brown Thornbill

Brown Thornbill

Rocklyn, Vic

Lichen

Lichen

Mt Moliagul, Vic

Brown Falcon

Brown Falcon

Mt Napier, Vic

White-winged Chough

White-winged Chough

Smythes Creek, Vic

Willie Wagtail

Willie Wagtail

Dalyenong, Vic

Koala

Koala

Dalyenong, Vic

White-winged Chough

White-winged Chough

Smythes Creek, Vic

Grey Fantail

Grey Fantail

Smythes Creek, Vic

Post never sleeps

Post never sleeps

Emu, Vic

Wimmera River

Wimmera River

Tarranyurk, Vic

Sand drift

Sand drift

Lake Albacutya, Vic

Roadside drift

Roadside drift

Lake Albacutya, Vic

Storm

Storm

Minyip district, Vic

Wimmera River

Wimmera River

Jeparit, Vic

Southern Boobook

Southern Boobook

Mount Beckworth, Vic

Scarlet Robin

Scarlet Robin

Wombat Forest, Vic

Sunrise

Sunrise

Garibaldi, Vic

Sunset

Sunset

Dereel district, Vic

Black-shouldered Kite

Black-shouldered Kite

Rokewood, Vic

Landcare, Victorian style

Landcare, Victorian style

Joyces Creek district, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Lurg Hills, Vic

Grey-crowned Babbler

Grey-crowned Babbler

Lurg Hills, Vic

Morrisons Racecourse

Morrisons Racecourse

Morrisons, Vic

Lake Tyrell

Lake Tyrell

Lake Tyrell, Vic

Buloak woodland

Buloak woodland

Green Lake, Vic

Red-capped Robin

Red-capped Robin

Green Lake, Vic

Australian Owlet-nightjar

Australian Owlet-nightjar

Green Lake, Vic

Collared Sparrowhawk

Collared Sparrowhawk

Ballarat East, Vic

Flock Bronzewing

Flock Bronzewing

Coongoola, Qld

Crested Bellbird

Crested Bellbird

Bowra Station, Qld

Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike

Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike

Bowra Station, Qld

Black-shouldered Kite

Black-shouldered Kite

Bowra Station, Qld

White-browed Treecreeper

White-browed Treecreeper

Bowra Station, Qld

Chestnut-crowned Babblers

Chestnut-crowned Babblers

Bowra Station, Qld

Straw-necked Ibis

Straw-necked Ibis

Bowra Station, Qld

Chestnut-rumped Thornbill

Chestnut-rumped Thornbill

Bowra Station, Qld

Crimson Chat

Crimson Chat

Bowra Station, Qld

Ground Cuckoo-shrike

Ground Cuckoo-shrike

Bowra Station, Qld

Splendid Fairy-wren

Splendid Fairy-wren

Bowra Station, Qld

Rufous Whistler

Rufous Whistler

Bowra Station, Qld

Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush

Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush

Bowra Station, Qld

Claypan

Claypan

Bowra Station, Qld

Broughton’s Pea

Broughton’s Pea

Cunnamulla Eulo road, Qld

Pied Honeyeater

Pied Honeyeater

Eulo, Qld

Black Honeyeater

Black Honeyeater

Kilcowera Station, Qld

Banded Lapwing

Banded Lapwing

Kilcowera Station, Qld

Salt beef

Salt beef

Kilcowera Station, Qld

Crimson Chat

Crimson Chat

Kilcowera Station, Qld

Sunrise

Sunrise

Kilcowera Station, Qld

Black Kite

Black Kite

Thargomindah, Qld

Restless Flycatcher

Restless Flycatcher

Cunnamulla, Qld

Rufous Songlark

Rufous Songlark

Cunnamulla, Qld

Little Corella

Little Corella

Cullyamurra Waterhole, SA

Unknown creek

Unknown creek

Innamincka district, Qld

Zebra Finch

Zebra Finch

Naccowlah, Qld

Fairy Martin

Fairy Martin

Nappapethera Waterhole, Qld

The red and the blue

The red and the blue

Sturt NP, NSW

Untitled

Untitled

Sturt NP, NSW

Crimson Chat

Crimson Chat

Sturt NP, NSW

After the flood

After the flood

Sturt NP, NSW

Black Kite

Black Kite

Wentworth, NSW

Happy Family

Happy Family

Popilta Lake, NSW

Tussocks

Tussocks

Avoca district, Vic

Leopardwood

Leopardwood

White Cliffs district, NSW

Roadside

Roadside

Wanaaring, NSW

White-plumed Honeyeater

White-plumed Honeyeater

Bowra Station, Qld

Red-kneed Dotterel

Red-kneed Dotterel

Bowra Station, Qld

Hall’s Babbler

Hall’s Babbler

Bowra Station, Qld

Sand

Sand

Bowra Station, Qld

Mulga sand

Mulga sand

Bowra Station, Qld

Little Friarbird

Little Friarbird

Bowra Station, Qld

Black-tailed Native-hen

Black-tailed Native-hen

Bowra Station, Qld

Pied Butcherbird

Pied Butcherbird

Bowra Station, Qld

Black-tailed Native-hen

Black-tailed Native-hen

Bowra Station, Qld

Spotted Bowerbird

Spotted Bowerbird

Bowra Station, Qld

Diamond Dove

Diamond Dove

Bowra Station, Qld

Brown Songlark

Brown Songlark

Glengower, Vic

Canola

Canola

Cardigan, Vic

Australasian Pipit

Australasian Pipit

Stockyard Hill, Vic

Mt Emu

Mt Emu

Mt Emu, Vic

Australasian Pipit

Australasian Pipit

Glengower, Vic

Red Wattlebird

Red Wattlebird

Smythes Creek, Vic

Yellow-tailed Black Cockatoo

Yellow-tailed Black Cockatoo

Mount Hotham, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Bemm River, Vic

Common Ringtail Possum

Common Ringtail Possum

Bemm River, Vic

Yellow-faced Honeyeater

Yellow-faced Honeyeater

Bittangabee, NSW

Fan-tailed Cuckoo

Fan-tailed Cuckoo

Goodenia, NSW

Bell Miner

Bell Miner

Bournda NP, NSW

Eastern Grey Kangaroo

Eastern Grey Kangaroo

Bournda NP, NSW

Black Wallaby

Black Wallaby

Bournda NP, NSW

Flame Robin

Flame Robin

Nunnock Swamp, NSW

White-throated Treecreepers

White-throated Treecreepers

Tuross Falls, NSW

Silvereye

Silvereye

Mongarlowe River, NSW

Eastern Spinebill

Eastern Spinebill

Mongarlowe River, NSW

Grey Shrike-thrush

Grey Shrike-thrush

Wog Wog, NSW

Crescent Honeyeater

Crescent Honeyeater

Mongarlowe River, NSW

Bassian Thrush

Bassian Thrush

Monga NP, NSW

Crested Shrike-tit

Crested Shrike-tit

Monga NP, NSW

Fern grove

Fern grove

Monga NP, NSW

Jackie Lizard

Jackie Lizard

Warby Ranges, Vic

Bracken

Bracken

Mt Cole, Vic

Long-billed Corella

Long-billed Corella

Tottington, Vic

Shy Heathwren

Shy Heathwren

Comet Bore, SA

Ngarkat sunset

Ngarkat sunset

Comet Bore, SA

Long-billed Corella

Long-billed Corella

Tottington, Vic

Variegated Fairy-wren

Variegated Fairy-wren

Comet Bore, SA

Shy Heathwren

Shy Heathwren

Monarto, SA

Western Grey Kangaroo

Western Grey Kangaroo

Caroona Creek, SA

Untitled

Untitled

Jamestown district, SA

Sky

Sky

Jamestown district, SA

Peregrine Falcon

Peregrine Falcon

Tourilie Gorge, SA

Wedge-tailed Eagle

Wedge-tailed Eagle

Mt Bryan, SA

Purple-gaped Honeyeater

Purple-gaped Honeyeater

Comet Bore, SA

Old Man Grey

Old Man Grey

Smythes Creek, Vic

Crimson Rosella

Crimson Rosella

Smythes Creek, Vic

Striated Thornbill

Striated Thornbill

Smythes Creek, Vic

Eastern Spinebill

Eastern Spinebill

Smythes Creek, Vic

Eastern Yellow Robin

Eastern Yellow Robin

Smythes Creek, Vic

Eastern Spinebill

Eastern Spinebill

Smythes Creek, Vic

Shining Bronze-cuckoo

Shining Bronze-cuckoo

Smythes Creek, Vic

Eastern Spinebill

Eastern Spinebill

Smythes Creek, Vic

Striated Thornbill

Striated Thornbill

Smythes Creek, Vic

Red-browed Finch

Red-browed Finch

Smythes Creek, Vic

Striated Pardalote

Striated Pardalote

Smythes Creek, Vic

Rufous Whistler

Rufous Whistler

Smythes Creek, Vic

Grey Fantail

Grey Fantail

Smythes Creek, Vic

Striated Thornbill

Striated Thornbill

Smythes Creek, Vic

White-winged Chough

White-winged Chough

Smythes Creek, Vic

Black Rock Skink

Black Rock Skink

Lerderderg River, Vic

Crested Pigeons

Crested Pigeons

Ackle Bend, Vic

Wimmera River

Wimmera River

Ackle Bend, Vic

Autumn

Autumn

Frances district, SA

Landcare, Victorian style

Landcare, Victorian style

Wallaloo, Vic

Gum and iron

Gum and iron

Archdale, Vic

Old and new

Old and new

Clunes district, Vic

Diamond Firetail

Diamond Firetail

Dunolly, Vic

Bridge

Bridge

Archdale, Vic

Ironbark

Ironbark

Dalyenong, Vic

Hay

Hay

Clunes district, Vic

Australasian Pipit

Australasian Pipit

Logan district, Vic

Belah

Belah

Yarrara, Vic

Rufous Fieldwren

Rufous Fieldwren

Lake Tyrell, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Tourilie Gorge, SA

Western Grey Kangaroos

Western Grey Kangaroos

Caroona Creek, SA

Red-capped Robin

Red-capped Robin

Redbanks, SA

Redthroat

Redthroat

Caroona Creek, SA

Mt Bryan Track

Mt Bryan Track

Caroona Creek, SA

Mist on the hills

Mist on the hills

Horrocks Pass, SA

Singing Honeyeater

Singing Honeyeater

Port Augusta, SA

Yellow-footed Rock Wallabies

Yellow-footed Rock Wallabies

Warren Gorge, SA

Adelaide Rosella

Adelaide Rosella

Warren Gorge, SA

Xanthorrhoeas

Xanthorrhoeas

Warren Gorge, SA

Landcare, SA style

Landcare, SA style

Moralana Creek, SA

Untitled

Untitled

Moralana, SA

Gawler Ranges

Gawler Ranges

Gawler Ranges, SA

Landscaping

Landscaping

Chillune, SA

Lachlan River

Lachlan River

Kiacatoo, NSW

Unadorned Rock Wallaby

Unadorned Rock Wallaby

Mount Inkerman, Qld

Northern Fantail

Northern Fantail

Abattoir Swamp, Qld

Orange-footed Scrubfowl

Orange-footed Scrubfowl

Julatten, Qld

White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike

White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike

Abattoir Swamp, Qld

Noisy Pitta

Noisy Pitta

Julatten, Qld

Mossman River

Mossman River

Mossman Gorge, Qld

Macleay’s Honeyeater

Macleay’s Honeyeater

Julatten, Qld

Boyd’s Forest Dragon

Boyd’s Forest Dragon

Mt Lewis, Qld

Spotted Catbird

Spotted Catbird

Mt Lewis, Qld

Pied Monarch

Pied Monarch

Julatten, Qld

Bark

Bark

Big Mitchell Creek, Qld

Pale-yellow Robin

Pale-yellow Robin

Julatten, Qld

Orange-footed Scrubfowl

Orange-footed Scrubfowl

Julatten, Qld

Metallic Starling

Metallic Starling

Cairns, Qld

Nankeen Night Heron

Nankeen Night Heron

Centenary Lakes, Qld

Striated Heron

Striated Heron

Centenary Lakes, Qld

Mountain Fantail

Mountain Fantail

Mt Lewis, Qld

Northern Brown Bandicoot

Northern Brown Bandicoot

Davies Creek, Qld

Northern Brown Bandicoot

Northern Brown Bandicoot

Davies Creek, Qld

Northern Quoll

Northern Quoll

Davies Creek, Qld

Black Wallaby

Black Wallaby

Atherton, Qld

Lewin’s Honeyeater

Lewin’s Honeyeater

Mt Hypipamee, Qld

Purple Swamphen

Purple Swamphen

Hasties Swamp, Qld

Two brown cows

Two brown cows

Upper Barron, Qld

Pied Currawong

Pied Currawong

Millaa Millaa, Qld

Roast chicken

Roast chicken

Lake Eacham, Qld

Forest Kingfisher

Forest Kingfisher

Butchers Creek, Qld

Cattle Egret

Cattle Egret

Boogan, Qld

Common Myna

Common Myna

Townsville, Qld

Pale-headed Rosella

Pale-headed Rosella

Giru, Qld

Willie Wagtail

Willie Wagtail

Giru, Qld

Agile Wallaby

Agile Wallaby

Ingham, Qld

Common Myna

Common Myna

Townsville, Qld

White-breasted Woodswallows

White-breasted Woodswallows

Giru, Qld

Dollarbirds

Dollarbirds

Giru, Qld

Untitled

Untitled

Mt Elliot, Qld

Hard yakka

Hard yakka

Mt Elliot, Qld

Blacksoil plain

Blacksoil plain

Upper Cornish Creek, Qld

Untitled

Untitled

Barcaldine, Qld

Australian Bustard

Australian Bustard

Upper Cornish Creek, Qld

Black Kite

Black Kite

Cunnamulla, Qld

Sunset

Sunset

Carathool, NSW

Dust storm

Dust storm

Hilston district, NSW

Spring flow

Spring flow

Carathool, NSW

Watertower

Watertower

Hay, NSW

Australasian Pipit

Australasian Pipit

Glengower, Vic

Brown Songlark

Brown Songlark

Glengower, Vic

Galah

Galah

Bealiba, Vic

Water in the Wimmera River

Water in the Wimmera River

Wal Wal, Vic

Pacific Black Duck

Pacific Black Duck

Jane Duff Reserve, Vic

Foley’s Bridge

Foley’s Bridge

Foley’s Bridge, Vic

Ironbark

Ironbark

Tottington, Vic

Wheat

Wheat

Cardigan, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Waubra, Vic

Mudlark

Mudlark

Dalyenong, Vic

Yellow-tufted Honeyeater

Yellow-tufted Honeyeater

Dalyenong, Vic

Richardson River

Richardson River

Morri Morri, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Lake Buloke district, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Cocamba Road, Vic

Buloak

Buloak

Logan, Vic

Striated Pardalote

Striated Pardalote

Bunguluke, Vic

Salinity at work

Salinity at work

Towan Plains, Vic

Silos

Silos

Chinkapook, Vic

Silo

Silo

Lalbert, Vic

New Holland Honeyeater

New Holland Honeyeater

Smythes Creek, Vic

Striated Pardalote

Striated Pardalote

Smythes Creek, Vic

Silvereye

Silvereye

Smythes Creek, Vic

Fences

Fences

Morrisons, Vic

Mt Bolton

Mt Bolton

Addington, Vic

House Sparrow

House Sparrow

Addington, Vic

Breakfast for two

Breakfast for two

Hattah, Vic

Lake Lockie

Lake Lockie

Hattah, Vic

Silo

Silo

Bolton, Vic

Powlett Hill and Kooroocheang

Powlett Hill and Kooroocheang

Glengower, Vic

Kangaroo Hill

Kangaroo Hill

Kangaroo Hills, Vic

Moonrise with Magpie

Moonrise with Magpie

Clunes, Vic

Windmill

Windmill

Ulina, Vic

New forest

New forest

Mount Misery, Vic

Woolshed

Woolshed

Newtown, Vic

Burning the stubble

Burning the stubble

Newtown, Vic

Candlebark survivor

Candlebark survivor

Newtown, Vic

Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike

Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike

Glenlyon district, Vic

Loddon River

Loddon River

Glenlyon district, Vic

Candlebarks

Candlebarks

Drummond North, Vic

Silo

Silo

Smeaton, Vic

Bullarook Hill

Bullarook Hill

Rocklyn, Vic

Common Blackbird

Common Blackbird

Latrobe, Tas

Dusky Robin

Dusky Robin

Kentish Park, Tas

Tasmanian Native-hens

Tasmanian Native-hens

Latrobe, Tas

Mt Roland

Mt Roland

Sheffield, Tas

Superb Fairy-wren

Superb Fairy-wren

Paradise, Tas

Untitled

Untitled

Black River, Tas

One brown cow

One brown cow

Mawbanna, Tas

Untitled

Untitled

Balfour Track Reserve, Tas

Tasmanian Scrubwren

Tasmanian Scrubwren

Adventure Bay, Tas

Mavista Creek

Mavista Creek

Mavista Creek, Tas

Black-faced Cormorants

Black-faced Cormorants

Barnes Bay, Tas

Crescent Honeyeater

Crescent Honeyeater

North Bruny, Tas

Strong-billed Honeyeater

Strong-billed Honeyeater

Lunawanna, Tas

Buller’s Albatross

Buller’s Albatross

Fluted Cape, Tas

Huon River estuary

Huon River estuary

Dover, Tas

Huon River estuary

Huon River estuary

Franklin, Tas

White-faced Heron

White-faced Heron

The Neck, Tas

Untitled

Untitled

Ouse, Tas

Pink Robin

Pink Robin

Mount Roland, Tas

Untitled

Untitled

Sheffield district, Tas

Untitled

Untitled

Notley Hills, Tas

Mount Kooroocheang

Mount Kooroocheang

Mount Kooroocheang, Vic

Dean Creek

Dean Creek

Dean, Vic

Common Brushtail Possum

Common Brushtail Possum

Ballarat East, Vic

Australian Owlet-nightjar

Australian Owlet-nightjar

Eureka, Vic

Fence

Fence

Dunolly, Vic

Mount Moorookyle

Mount Moorookyle

Ullina-Kooroocheang Road, Vic

Squall

Squall

Baringhup, Vic

Brown Falcon

Brown Falcon

Gnarpurt, Vic

Sunset over Lake Martin

Sunset over Lake Martin

Lake Martin, Vic

Jacky Winter

Jacky Winter

Illabarook, Vic

Woady Yaloak River

Woady Yaloak River

Newtown, Vic

After the storm

After the storm

Molyullah, Vic

One bare tree

One bare tree

Dean, Vic

Yellow-throated Miner

Yellow-throated Miner

Hopetown, Vic

Your call could not be connected

Your call could not be connected

Archdale Junction, Vic

Australian Magpie

Australian Magpie

Paradise, Vic

Black-winged Stilt

Black-winged Stilt

Dreeite, Vic

Hoary-headed Grebe

Hoary-headed Grebe

Dreeite, Vic

Mist giants

Mist giants

Langi Kal Kal, Vic

Australian Raven

Australian Raven

Elmore, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Glenbog State Forest, NSW

Eurasian Coot

Eurasian Coot

Gunning, NSW

Little Corella

Little Corella

Cookamidgera, NSW

Brolga

Brolga

Coongoola, Qld

Emus

Emus

Coongoola, Qld

Brolgas

Brolgas

Coongoola, Qld

Crested Pigeon

Crested Pigeon

Coongoola, Qld

Untitled

Untitled

Ilfracombe district, Qld

Spinifex Pigeon

Spinifex Pigeon

Fountain Springs, Qld

Crested Pigeon

Crested Pigeon

Barkly Tableland, NT

Silver-crowned Friarbird

Silver-crowned Friarbird

Pine Creek, NT

Greater Sand Plover

Greater Sand Plover

East Point, NT

Common Greenshank

Common Greenshank

Knuckey Lagoon, NT

Orange-footed Scrubfowl

Orange-footed Scrubfowl

Darwin, NT

Torresian Crow

Torresian Crow

Sullivan Creek, NT

Mitchell grass plain

Mitchell grass plain

Barkly Tableland, NT

Zebra Finch

Zebra Finch

Frewena, NT

Australian Pratincole

Australian Pratincole

Wills, Qld

Little Friarbird

Little Friarbird

Barcaldine, Qld

Untitled

Untitled

Mount Ennskillen, Qld

Red-necked Wallaby

Red-necked Wallaby

Glenelg River, Vic

Woolshed

Woolshed

Humpy Creek, Vic

Burrumbeet Creek in flood

Burrumbeet Creek in flood

Pound Hill, Vic

Great Crested Grebe

Great Crested Grebe

Durham Point, Vic

McCallum’s Creek in flood

McCallum’s Creek in flood

Dunach, Vic

Avoca River in flood

Avoca River in flood

Emu, Vic

Black Swan

Black Swan

Durham Point, Vic

Magpie-lark

Magpie-lark

Fairyland, Vic

Dusky Moorhen

Dusky Moorhen

Fairyland, Vic

Purple Swamphen

Purple Swamphen

Fairyland, Vic

Pacific Black Duck

Pacific Black Duck

Durham Point, Vic

Black Swan

Black Swan

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

Pacific Black Duck

Pacific Black Duck

Fairyland, Vic

NEC D5146H

NEC D5146H

Ballarat East, Vic

Samsung SpinPoint V1020

Samsung SpinPoint V1020

Ballarat East, Vic

Seagate Barracuda 7200.7

Seagate Barracuda 7200.7

Ballarat East, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Dollar, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Dollar, Vic

Poa

Poa

Fiskville district, Vic

Mount Moorookyle from the east

Mount Moorookyle from the east

Kooroocheang, Vic

Fences

Fences

Kangaroo Hills, Vic

Turkey Hill Road

Turkey Hill Road

Campbelltown area, Vic

Little Raven

Little Raven

Bakery Hill, Vic

Hay

Hay

McCallums Creek Road, Vic

Brown Thornbill

Brown Thornbill

Triplet Falls, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Shipwreck Coast, Vic

Waves

Waves

Shipwreck Coast, Vic

Wave

Wave

Muttonbird Island, Vic

Tullaroop Creek after rain

Tullaroop Creek after rain

Foley’s Bridge, Vic

Sunrise

Sunrise

Powlett Plains, Vic

Circular Robin

Circular Robin

Terrick Terrick, Vic

Fog

Fog

Boort, Vic

Masked Lapwing

Masked Lapwing

Bowra Station, Qld

Brown Treecreeper

Brown Treecreeper

Bowra Station, Qld

Love

Love

Bowra Station, Qld

Jacky Winter

Jacky Winter

Bowra Station, Qld

Little Woodswallow

Little Woodswallow

Bowra Station, Qld

Dune and swale

Dune and swale

Farrars Creek district, Qld

Warburton Creek

Warburton Creek

Lake Eyre North, SA

Cooper Creek

Cooper Creek

Windora region, Qld

Channels

Channels

Windora region, Qld

Untitled

Untitled

Starlight’s Lookout, Qld

Australian Bustard

Australian Bustard

Longreach district, Qld

Playa

Playa

Welford, Qld

Rainbow Bee-eaters in Mulga

Rainbow Bee-eaters in Mulga

Windora, Qld

Waterhole

Waterhole

Windorah, Qld

Great Cormorant

Great Cormorant

Naccowlah, Qld

Brown Falcon

Brown Falcon

Cordillo Downs, SA

Red-backed Kingfisher

Red-backed Kingfisher

Cullyamurra Waterhole, SA

Long-haired Rat

Long-haired Rat

Birdsville, Qld

Nankeen Night Heron

Nankeen Night Heron

Birdsville, Qld

Straw-necked Ibis

Straw-necked Ibis

Mungerannie, SA

Gibberbird

Gibberbird

Etadunna, SA

Yellow-footed Rock Wallaby

Yellow-footed Rock Wallaby

Warren Gorge, SA

Apostlebird

Apostlebird

Popilta Lake, NSW

Leishman Hill

Leishman Hill

Clunes district, Vic

Common Bronzewing

Common Bronzewing

Langi Giran, Vic

Cabbage

Cabbage

Creswick, Vic

Australian Spotted Crake

Australian Spotted Crake

Fairyland, Vic

Blue-billed Duck

Blue-billed Duck

Fairyland, Vic

Blackbird’s end

Blackbird’s end

Fairyland, Vic

Kangaroo Hills

Kangaroo Hills

Forest Hill Road, Vic

Eurasian Coot

Eurasian Coot

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

Mersey River

Mersey River

Ambleside, Tas

Laughing Kookaburra

Laughing Kookaburra

Penstock Lagoon, Tas

Untitled

Untitled

Tinderbox, Tas

European Goldfinch

European Goldfinch

Adventure Bay, Tas

Kelp

Kelp

Fluted Cape, Tas

Black Currawong

Black Currawong

Cloudy Bay, Tas

Silver Gull

Silver Gull

Cloudy Bay, Tas

Kelp

Kelp

Ninepin Point, Tas

Little Wattlebird

Little Wattlebird

Cygnet, Tas

Tasmanian Native-hen

Tasmanian Native-hen

Cygnet, Tas

Stones

Stones

Sulpher Creek, Tas

Mist

Mist

Mount Roland, Tas

Untitled

Untitled

Shannon Lagoon, Tas

Dusky Robin

Dusky Robin

Mount Roland, Tas

Dusky Moorhen

Dusky Moorhen

Durham Point, Vic

Weebill

Weebill

Inglewood district, Vic

Mount Korong from the east

Mount Korong from the east

Powlett Plains, Vic

Spotted Pardalote

Spotted Pardalote

Inglewood district, Vic

Spotted Pardalote

Spotted Pardalote

Inglewood district, Vic

Crop overlooking Lake Tyrell

Crop overlooking Lake Tyrell

Lake Tyrell, Vic

Inland Thornbill

Inland Thornbill

Comet Bore, SA

Stubble

Stubble

Walpeup district, Vic

Belah

Belah

Yarto, Vic

Harrow patterns

Harrow patterns

Hopetoun district, Vic

Wooroonook Lakes

Wooroonook Lakes

Wooroonook Lakes, Vic

Nankeen Kestrel

Nankeen Kestrel

Cotswold, Vic

Cattle Station Hill

Cattle Station Hill

Cattle Station Hill, Vic

Cattle Station Hill and Beckworth

Cattle Station Hill and Beckworth

Springmount, Vic

McCallum’s Creek

McCallum’s Creek

Dunach, Vic

Pallid Cuckoo

Pallid Cuckoo

Creswick, Vic

Pallid Cuckoo

Pallid Cuckoo

Creswick, Vic

Yellow-tufted Honeyeater

Yellow-tufted Honeyeater

Warby Ranges, Vic

Musk Duck

Musk Duck

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

Musk Duck

Musk Duck

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

Musk Duck

Musk Duck

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

Creswick Creek

Creswick Creek

Glendonald, Vic

Musk Duck

Musk Duck

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

Purple Swamphen

Purple Swamphen

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

Mount Moorookyle

Mount Moorookyle

Mount Moorookyle, Vic

Great Crested Grebes

Great Crested Grebes

Fairyland, Vic

Peacock Road

Peacock Road

Moyreisk district, Vic

Australasian Pipit

Australasian Pipit

Glengower, Vic

Australian Magpie

Australian Magpie

Creswick, Vic

Olive Whistler

Olive Whistler

Holwell Gorge, Tas

Sunrise

Sunrise

Ansons Bay, Tas

Black Currawong

Black Currawong

Dago Point, Tas

Scarlet Robin

Scarlet Robin

The Neck, Tas

Dusky Robin

Dusky Robin

The Neck, Tas

Common Blackbird

Common Blackbird

The Neck, Tas

Hartz Mountains

Hartz Mountains

D’Entrecasteaux Channel, Tas

Green Rosella

Green Rosella

The Neck, Tas

Sun on stubble

Sun on stubble

Ouse, Tas

White-bellied Sea-Eagles

White-bellied Sea-Eagles

Red Hills, Tas

White Falcon, red robin

White Falcon, red robin

Kentish Park, Tas

Nive River

Nive River

Nive Plains, Tas

Landscape with Volkswagen

Landscape with Volkswagen

Bronte Park, Tas

Sunglare

Sunglare

Lake Burbury, Tas

Tasmanian Thornbill

Tasmanian Thornbill

Leven Canyon, Tas

Forest Hill

Forest Hill

Kingston, Vic

Silos

Silos

Mitiamo, Vic

Untitled

Untitled

Bullock Creek, Vic

Diamond Firetail

Diamond Firetail

Terrick Terrick, Vic

Mount Moorookyle

Mount Moorookyle

Powlett Hill, Vic

Grain Power

Grain Power

Lake Lalbert, Vic

Lachlan River

Lachlan River

Oxley, NSW

Cattle Station Hill

Cattle Station Hill

Allendale, Vic

Langi Giran

Langi Giran

Bayindeen, Vic

Rufous Songlark

Rufous Songlark

Mena Park, Vic

Brown Treecreeper

Brown Treecreeper

Terrick Terrick, Vic

Silos

Silos

Oaklands, NSW

Open for business

Open for business

Temora, NSW

Water Dragon

Water Dragon

Bingara, NSW

Diamond Firetail

Diamond Firetail

Black Spring, NSW

Pied Butcherbird

Pied Butcherbird

Wynnum, Qld

Figbird

Figbird

Boondall Wetlands, Qld

Ibis

Ibis

Point Halloran, Qld

Swamp Rat

Swamp Rat

Cunningham Gap, Qld

Look for trains

Look for trains

Warrangong, NSW

Untitled

Untitled

Mount Hotham, Vic

Common Bronzewing

Common Bronzewing

Roseneath, Vic

Australasian Grebe

Australasian Grebe

Inverloch, Vic

Superb Fairy-wren

Superb Fairy-wren

Creswick, Vic

European Goldfinch

European Goldfinch

Creswick, Vic

House Sparrow

House Sparrow

Durham Point, Vic

Eurasian Coot

Eurasian Coot

Durham Point, Vic

Hoary-headed Grebe

Hoary-headed Grebe

North Gardens, Vic

Blue-billed Duck

Blue-billed Duck

Fairyland, Vic

Black Swan

Black Swan

Wendouree Gardens, Vic

Blue-billed Duck

Blue-billed Duck

Wendouree Gardens, Vic